Changes
Import from source
'''Full text of article'''
'''POLLING PLACES'''
SECOND BATCH OF ELECTIONS
The following are the [[Parliament|polling]]-places for the second batch of elections, to take place on the 7th February next:
OVENS
Beechworth, Reed's Creek, Murmingee and Upper Three-mile, for Beechworth division.
Confines of Wodonga, for Belvoir division, Buckland, Morse's Creek, Growlers Creek, and Harrietville, for Buckland division.
Confines of Chiltern and Barnawartha, for Indigo division.
Myrtleford, for Myrtle Creek division.
Stanley and Hurdle-flat, for Stanley division.
Woolshed, for Woolshed division.
Yackandandah, Osborne's-flat and Hillsborough, for the Yackandandah division.
----------------------------
MURRAY
The confines of Benalla, for Benalla division.
Longwood and Goulburn Valley Vineyard, for Longwood division.
Mansfield , Jamieson, Gaffney's Creek, and Wood's Point, for the Mansfield division.
Wagra Station, for the Mitta Mitta division.
Omeo, for Omeo division.
Confines of Euroa, for Seven Creeks division
Snowy Creek, for Snowy Creek division.
Tarrawingee, Oxley, North Wangaratta , outside the Wangaratta division of the boroughs; and Eldorado, for Tarrawingee division.
Wahgunyah, Rutherglen, and. Cornish Town , fori Wahgunyah division.
--------------------------
RODNEY
Echuca, for Echuca division.
Heathcote, for Heathcote A division.
Redcastle. for Heathcote B division.
Rushworth and Whroo, for Waranga division
<br />
{{MicroficheCopy}}<br />
<div id="newspaper-nav">
[[The Argus at KellyGang 15/7/1867|Previous edition]] [[The Argus at KellyGang 29/10/1867|Next edition]]
</div>
[[Category:1860s]] [[Category:August 1867]] [[Category:The Argus]] [[Category:Newspaper]] [[Category:press report]] [[Category:Joe Byrne]] [[Category:history]]
MediaWiki:Sidebar
{{^|Original page location \documents\N60s\67_08_29_1Argus.html}}
'''POLLING PLACES'''
SECOND BATCH OF ELECTIONS
The following are the [[Parliament|polling]]-places for the second batch of elections, to take place on the 7th February next:
OVENS
Beechworth, Reed's Creek, Murmingee and Upper Three-mile, for Beechworth division.
Confines of Wodonga, for Belvoir division, Buckland, Morse's Creek, Growlers Creek, and Harrietville, for Buckland division.
Confines of Chiltern and Barnawartha, for Indigo division.
Myrtleford, for Myrtle Creek division.
Stanley and Hurdle-flat, for Stanley division.
Woolshed, for Woolshed division.
Yackandandah, Osborne's-flat and Hillsborough, for the Yackandandah division.
----------------------------
MURRAY
The confines of Benalla, for Benalla division.
Longwood and Goulburn Valley Vineyard, for Longwood division.
Mansfield , Jamieson, Gaffney's Creek, and Wood's Point, for the Mansfield division.
Wagra Station, for the Mitta Mitta division.
Omeo, for Omeo division.
Confines of Euroa, for Seven Creeks division
Snowy Creek, for Snowy Creek division.
Tarrawingee, Oxley, North Wangaratta , outside the Wangaratta division of the boroughs; and Eldorado, for Tarrawingee division.
Wahgunyah, Rutherglen, and. Cornish Town , fori Wahgunyah division.
--------------------------
RODNEY
Echuca, for Echuca division.
Heathcote, for Heathcote A division.
Redcastle. for Heathcote B division.
Rushworth and Whroo, for Waranga division
<br />
{{MicroficheCopy}}<br />
<div id="newspaper-nav">
[[The Argus at KellyGang 15/7/1867|Previous edition]] [[The Argus at KellyGang 29/10/1867|Next edition]]
</div>
[[Category:1860s]] [[Category:August 1867]] [[Category:The Argus]] [[Category:Newspaper]] [[Category:press report]] [[Category:Joe Byrne]] [[Category:history]]
MediaWiki:Sidebar
{{^|Original page location \documents\N60s\67_08_29_1Argus.html}}